This website is owned and administered by Resolvecall Ltd.

Privacy Statement
This Privacy Statement sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, you provide to us, or the client provides us with will be processed by Resolvecall. Please read the following carefully to understand how we handle and secure your personal data.

 

Purpose
The purpose of this Privacy Statement is to assure you that we recognise and fully respect the privacy of your personal data and ensure you of its best protection.
Resolvecall Limited comply fully with its obligations under the General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 (GDPR) and Data Protection Act 2018 (DPA).

 

Processing your data
Resolvecall shall Process Data solely for the purposes of and in accordance with the written instructions of the client. Resolvecall shall process the data for no other purposes and only hold data to understand your financial circumstances so we can provide the most appropriate fair outcomes. Resolvecall will only engage with sub-contractors to assist it in the fulfilment of our obligations under the client’s contract and will ensure that sub-contractors comply fully with GDPR.

 

Your Personal Information is safe
Resolvecall will maintain sufficient technical measures to ensure the security, integrity and confidentiality of your data. Resolvecall are ISO27001 certified which is the international best practice standard for information security.

 

Your rights
The right to be informed – Resolvecall shall Process Data solely for the purposes of and in accordance with the written instructions from the client.
The right of access – You have the right to get a copy of information that Resolvecall hold about you. This right, is commonly referred to as a “subject access request”, and information will be provided by Resolvecall free of charge.
The right to rectification – You have a right to have inaccurate personal data rectified, or completed if it is incomplete.
The right to erasure – You have a right to have personal data erased. The right is not absolute and only applies in certain circumstances as your data will be kept if required under certain regularity or tax implications and will be deleted once these timescales have been met.

Cookies Statement
This Cookies Statement sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you or you provide to us via this web service. Please read the following carefully to understand how we handle and secure your personal data.
The purpose of this Cookies Statement is to assure you that we recognise and fully respect the privacy of your personal data when you are visiting our web site and ensure you of its best protection.
The primary purpose of our website is to be a useful resource, information and business tool. We also want you to feel secure when visiting our website and we are committed to maintaining your privacy when doing so. Resolvecall comply fully with its obligations under GDPR.

 

Consent
Use of this website by you constitutes acceptance by you of our Privacy Statement. If you do not wish to accept our Privacy Statement, please leave this website immediately.
By using this website, you also consent to the collection and use of your personal information in the manner set out below.

 

Extent of Privacy & Cookies Statement
This Privacy and Cookies Statement covers information which is collected Resolvecall Limited from this website only. Other sites to which this website may be linked (such as www.csa-uk.com) are not covered by this Privacy and Cookies Statement. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy and cookies policies and we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.
The following now provides an overview of how we protect your privacy during your visit to our website.

 

What personal information do we gather?
Personal information is gathered from you in two ways: (a) indirectly (for example, through our website’s technology); and (b) directly (for example if you fill in a form online and submit this to us or if you create, or you otherwise supply any other personal details to us).

 

IP Addresses and Cookies
One example of information we collect indirectly is through our internet access logs. When you access our website, your Internet Protocol (IP) address, operating system and browser type is automatically collected and is placed in our internet access logs, which we use for system administration and statistical analysis.
We collect information directly from you in a number of ways. One way is through our use of ‘cookies’. Most websites use cookies in order to make them work, or to work more efficiently, as well as to provide information to the owners of the website. They help us to understand how our customers and potential customers use our website so we can develop and improve the design, layout, content and function of the site. Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer’s hard drive by websites that you visit. They save and retrieve pieces of information about your visit to the website – for example, how you entered the site, how you navigated through the site and what information and documentation was of interest to you. This means that when you go back to a website, it can give you tailored options based on the information it has stored about you on your last visit.
Our cookies are used to simply collect information about how visitors use our website and these types of cookies collect the information in an anonymous form.
If you are uncomfortable with the use of cookies, you can disable cookies on your computer by changing the settings in the preferences or options menu in your browser. You can set your browser to reject or block cookies or to tell you when a website tries to put a cookie on your computer. You can also delete any cookies that are already stored on your computer’s hard drive. However, please be aware that if you do delete and block all cookies from our website, parts of the site will not then work. This is because some of the cookies we use are essential for parts of our website to operate. Likewise, you may not be able to use some products and services on other websites without cookies.
If you do not wish to accept cookies from our website, please leave this site immediately and then delete and block all cookies from this site

 

How do we use this information?
We analyse it to determine what is most effective about our website, to help us identify ways to improve it, and eventually, to determine how we can tailor our website to make it more effective. We use it to find out things such as the number of visitors to the site, the pages they visited, where they came to the site from, the numbers of actions undertaken etc. This information is then used to compile traffic analysis reports.

 

Will we share this with outside third parties?
Information collected on this web site will not be passed to third parties.

 

Security
Whilst we will take all reasonable steps to maintain the security of our website, you should understand that the open nature of the internet is such that data may flow over networks without security measures and may be accessed and used by people other than those for whom the data is intended. Therefore, we cannot and do not guarantee that personal information you provide will not be intercepted by others and decrypted.
If you have any queries or concerns regarding our Privacy Statement, please contact us at dataprotection@resolvecall.co.uk or write to us at the following address:
Data Protection
Resolvecall Ltd
55 Blythswood St
Glasgow
G2 7AT
Changes to this notice
This document will be reviewed regularly and will be amended where required for changes to laws or regulations, or changes to our processes. Please review this statement regularly to see if there has been any changes.